Event Selection
Victorian Congress
MACEDON RANGES QUALIFYING - Sunday 25th September, 2016
Session 1 Overall
Board Results
Place
North South Players
Score
Percentage
1
C Arul, G Johnson
733.00
65.45
2
S Begg, P Blankfield
615.00
54.91
3
M Pogson, D Macneil
597.30
53.33
4
G Mealyea, C Senior
559.00
49.91
5
R Trewhella, W Judge
546.00
48.75
6
S White, F Kovacs
537.00
47.95
7
A Hill, L Baker
522.00
46.61
8
L Dullard, B Agnew
467.00
41.7
Place
East West Players
Score
Percentage
1
S Hall, M Lambert
638.00
56.96
2
D Marsland, M Mackinnon
601.00
53.66
3
S Collins, A Hegedus
593.00
52.95
4
A D'Apice, F Vearing
545.00
48.66
5
J Selleck, K Crough
518.00
46.25
6
C Chant, S Watson
514.30
45.93
7
B Evans, F Symons
500.00
44.64
8
E Fallshaw, G Morris
474.00
42.32
Place
North South Players
Score
Percentage
1
S Klofa, M Gurfinkiel
709.00
63.3
2
L Griffiths, M Clarke
630.00
56.25
3
M Zhang, M Willcox
629.00
56.16
4
K Kneebone, H George
607.00
54.2
5
E Ji, L Ferguson
585.00
52.23
6
A Moore, K Gunn
578.00
51.61
7
B Callan, I Cooke
488.40
43.61
8
S Raggatt, J Meiklejohn
415.00
37.05
Place
East West Players
Score
Percentage
1
B A'Beckett, S Ozenir
632.00
56.43
2
K Bailey, G Bailey
579.00
51.7
3
F Ahmet, J Lonergan
562.00
50.18
4
R Fox, M Copland
550.00
49.11
5
L Michelsson, M Michelsson
543.00
48.48
6
T Ranasinghe, G McRobert
541.00
48.3
7
R Tuttleby, D Cassidy
465.00
41.52
8
N Szuveges, G Campbell
439.70
39.26
Place
North South Players
Score
Percentage
1
D Harley, A St Clair
656.00
58.57
2
T Gariepy, K French
592.00
52.86
3
T Marko, N Fraser
592.00
52.86
4
A Poole, M Parr
542.00
48.39
5
E Stephenson, L Healy
524.00
46.79
6
D Read, G Read
466.00
41.61
7
M Stoney, J Heywood
431.00
38.48
8
M Redman, L Redman
416.00
37.14
Place
East West Players
Score
Percentage
1
G Neale, J Bayliss
736.00
65.71
2
J Tunks, L McKenna
679.00
60.63
3
J Yang, V Zhang
641.00
57.23
4
L Watkinson, R Watkinson
630.00
56.25
5
M Allison, H Stewart
609.00
54.38
6
C Ding, C Leach
589.00
52.59
7
A Roberts, J Gray
489.00
43.66
8
C Downie, C Albany
368.00
32.86